Our Main Categories

 RECERTIFIED
 CATEGORIES
Adapters & Splitters
Audio & Video Cables
Batteries
Blank Media
Cables
Computer Speakers
Desktop Computers
Enterprise Networking -
Flash Memory
Hard Drives
Headphones
Headsets
Ink & Toner
Interface Cards
Keyboards / Mice / Input
KVM / KVMP
Laptop Accessories
Laptops / Notebooks
Memory
Mobile Accessories
Mobile Phones
Modems -
Monitor Accessories
Monitors
Network Cables
Networking
Office Supplies
Optical Drives & Burners
Power Protection
Printer Accessories
Printers
Pro Audio Equipment
Projector Accessories
Racks & Enclosures
Servers
Software
Tablets
Telephones
TV Accessories
USB Flash Drives
Wireless Networking

Recertified  Cables

Display: 

1.
CTG DVI-I F TO VGA HD15M ADAPTER (Refurbished)
Item #: YYI2-45267R
CTG DVI-I F TO VGA HD15M ADAPTER (Refurbished)
This reliable monitor adapter offers a stable connection between PCs and Flat Panel Displays, Digital CRT Displays, Projectors, and HDTVs, delivering
$12.99
 
Usually Ships within 48 Hours
Manufacturer: C2G

2.
Cables to Go SC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow (Refurbished)
Item #: YYI2-94154R
Cables to Go SC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow (Refurbished)
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fib...
$20.99
 
Usually Ships within 48 Hours
Manufacturer: C2G

3.
Cables to Go SC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow (Refurbished)
Item #: YYS2-4216831
Cables to Go SC/SC Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - yellow (Refurbished)
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fib...
$21.99
 
Usually Ships within 48 Hours
Manufacturer: C2G

4.
Vantec IDE to SATA converter (Refurbished)
Item #: VA2-300803286
Vantec IDE to SATA converter (Refurbished)
The Vantec IDE to SATA converter is an easy and convenient way that allows you to convert your existing IDE devices to the new Serial ATA standard.
$23.21
 
Usually Ships within 48 Hours
Manufacturer: Vantec Thermal Technologies

5.
HP DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter (FH973AT) (Refurbished)
Item #: YYD2-FH973ATCN
HP DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter (FH973AT) (Refurbished)
Converts the DisplayPort connector on a HP Compaq Business Desktop computer to a single link DVI-D port.
$28.00
 
Usually Ships within 48 Hours
Manufacturer: HPI (Canada)

6.
TrippLite Slimline SATA to SATA/LP4 Power Cable Adapter - 1.67ft, 1x SATA Male SATA/Power, 1x LP4 Power, 1x Male SATA, Red (Refurbished) - P948-12I
Item #: TIZ-300750910
TrippLite Slimline SATA to SATA/LP4 Power Cable Adapter - 1.67ft, 1x SATA Male SATA/Power, 1x LP4 Power, 1x Male SATA, Red (Refurbished) - P948-12I

$8.99
 
Currently out of Stock
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

7.
TrippLite Nylon Cable Ties - 100pcs, 7.5", Grey, Refurbished - P352-07N-100
Item #: TIZ-300794881
COMPARE
TrippLite Nylon Cable Ties - 100pcs, 7.5", Grey, Refurbished - P352-07N-100

$10.99
 
Currently out of Stock
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

8.
C2G 3ft Mini DisplayPort Cable - High Bit Rate (HBR) Bandwidth, 4K Resolution, Male to Male, 3ft, White(refurbished) - 54410
Item #: X2G-300808446
C2G 3ft Mini DisplayPort Cable - High Bit Rate (HBR) Bandwidth, 4K Resolution, Male to Male, 3ft, White(refurbished) - 54410

$26.99
 
Currently out of Stock
Manufacturer: C2G

9.
3ware Multilane - Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) internal cable - 4-Lane - 36 pin 4i Mini MultiLane - 36 pin 4i Mini MultiLane - 2 ft (Refurbished)
Item #: YYS2-4200620
3ware Multilane - Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) internal cable - 4-Lane - 36 pin 4i Mini MultiLane - 36 pin 4i Mini MultiLane - 2 ft (Refurbished)
AMCC's award winning Multi-lane design enables highly reliable and streamlined enterprise-class SATA storage solutions by greatly reducing the numb...
$28.99
 
Currently out of Stock
Manufacturer: LSI Logic
Page 1 of 1
Testimonials
Head Phone Purchase
My first online order with Tiger Direct was a positive experience. Fast processing and quick delivery ! I'll be back!
By Dany L.

See testimonials.