AddOn MSA Compliant SMF SFP Transceiver-SFP--AO
Price: $5999
ADD TO CART
AddOn MSA Compliant SMF SFP Transceiver-SFP--AO
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn MSA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO

Item#: YYI2-14110X |Model#:SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO
Price:
$59.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

AddOn MSA Compliant SMF SFP Transceiver-SFP--AO Product Details

This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specs:

  • SFP form factor and 1-Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity
  • 1000Base-LX Transceiver
  • LC connector for use with SMF
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment test and guaranteed to work
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455149997
    Mfg Part No: SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.