Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC10 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $40599
ADD TO CART
Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC10 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-GE-L ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYI2-79075Z  | Model#: 05059020
Price:
$405.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-GE-L
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    Warranty provided by: Perle
    UPC No: 734660590204
    Mfg Part No: 05059020
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.