C2G Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-LR
Price: $24099
ADD TO CART
C2G Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-LR
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to

Item#:  X2G-300808419  | Model#: 39462
Price:
$240.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

C2G Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-LR Product Details

This Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.3 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  2.2 in
   Weight:  2.4 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 39462
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.