Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $9,02899
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm

Item#:  KXI-300808340  | Model#: QSFP100GLR4S-AX
Price:
$9,028.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

This Axiom QSFP28 100Gb transceiver, the QSFP100GLR4S-AX utilizes tier-one components and is equivalent to Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S. Programmed to deliver 100-percent guaranteed compatibility in Cisco applications offers peace of mind and complete solution confidence.

Axiom transceivers protect the current IT investment, provide scalable upgrades while supporting the most demanding service-level requirements.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 841280111334
    Mfg Part No: QSFP100GLR4S-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.