Axiom - network adapter
Price: $15999
ADD TO CART
Axiom - network adapter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - Network adapter - PCI - 1000Base-SX x 1 - 850 nm

Item#:  KXI-300808318  | Model#: GSX-NIC-SC-M-AX
Price:
$159.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom - network adapter Product Details

This Axiom's network server adapter provides a wide-range of solutions to boost network performance and improve IT flexibility. The Axiom network interface card accelerates applications with excellent connectivity. It is proved to ensure long-term reliability and performance in high transaction and mission-critical applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network adapter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card
   Interface (Bus) Type:  PCI
   PCI Specification Revision:  PCI 2.2

Networking
   Ports:  1000Base-SX x 1
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Processor / Memory
   Processor:  1 Intel

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - x 2

Software / System Requirements
   OS Required:  Microsoft DOS, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits), SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 11 SP1, VMware ESX 4.0, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 SP4, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.6, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2012 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2, Li

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  2.5 in
   Weight:  2.26 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 841280110832
    Mfg Part No: GSX-NIC-SC-M-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.