Axiom QSFP40GPLR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
Price: $4,56999
ADD TO CART
Axiom QSFP40GPLR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom QSFP40GPLR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-PLR4 - MPO single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  KXI-300808193  | Model#: QSFP40GPLR4-AX
Price:
$4,569.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Axiom QSFP40GPLR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ transceiver modules eliminate any network communication conflicts and provide easy identification.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-PLR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-PLR4 - MPO single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLR4

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 841280111129
    Mfg Part No: QSFP40GPLR4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.