Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps
Price: $81899
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 ) - 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: N2K-C2248PQF, N55-M4Q, N55-M4Q=, N6K-C6001-64P, N6K-C6004-M12

Item#:  KXI-300806212  | Model#: QSFP40GCSR4-AX
Price:
$818.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-CSR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4=

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: N2K-C2248PQ, N2K-C2248PQ-10GE=, N2K-C2248PQF, N55-M4Q, N55-M4Q=, N6K-C6001-64P, N6K-C6004-M12Q, N6K-C6004-M12Q=
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 841280109195
    Mfg Part No: QSFP40GCSR4-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.