Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $10,58999
ADD TO CART
Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco Unified Port Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX, 3064, 31XX, 3548, 55X

Item#:  JIO-300806135  | Model#: SFP-10G-ZR-S=
Price:
$10,589.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Green

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae, ITU-T G.652

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC/PC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC CFR21 Part 1040, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE, MSA SFF-8431, IEC 60825-1 Class 1

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module, 8-Port Fibre Channel plus 8-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE Module, Unified Port Expansion Module ¦ Cisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender, 2224TP Fabric Extender, 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender, 2232TM Fabric Extender, 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 2248TP-E GE Fabric Extender, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064PQ Front-to
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658782473
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-ZR-S=
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:1, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.