Axiom 10G-SFPP-USR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $40499
ADD TO CART
Axiom 10G-SFPP-USR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 10G-SFPP-USR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR, Dell 407-BUSR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  KXI-300805424  | Model#: 407-BUSR-AX
Price:
$404.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom 10G-SFPP-USR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-USR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR, Dell 407-BUSR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801008833
    Mfg Part No: 407-BUSR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.