Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver - network cable - 3.3 ft
Price: $8654
ADD TO CART
Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver - network cable - 3.3 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - for Aruba 2920, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HPE 1810; Modu

Item#:  KXI-300804659  | Model#: QK732A-AX
Price:
$86.54
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver - network cable - 3.3 ft Product Details

Axiom's BENDnFLEX fiber optic product line combines OM4 high-performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable.

BENDnFLEX high-performance OM4 cable can sustain large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms, Axiom BENDnFLEX simplifies installation and enables more uptime with less troubleshooting.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free, Corning glass core
   Length:  1 m

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch ¦ HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1810-24 v2, 1810-8G v2 Switch, 1910-8G Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 48-port 16Gb/s Direct

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801008291
    Mfg Part No: QK732A-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.