C2G HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP
Price: $13799
ADD TO CART
C2G HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (replaces HP J4859C ) - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  VAB-300801230  | Model#: 39565
Price:
$137.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Product Details

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4859C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP J4859C

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module ¦ HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120395652
    Mfg Part No: 39565
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.