Axiom SFP transceiver module - 407-BBOT-AX
Price: $9699
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, 100Base-FX, LC multi-mode, up to 1.2 miles, 1310 nm - 407-BBOT-AX

Item#:  KXI-300799524  | Model#: 407-BBOT-AX
Price:
$96.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Axiom SFP transceiver module - 407-BBOT-AX Product Details

Transceiver module

Axiom SFP transceiver module
In all OEM applications, Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant. Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. These transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom SFP transceiver module complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. Order Axiom SFP transceiver module now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • 100% guaranteed compatibility
  • Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801005832
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBOT-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.