Axiom 16Gb SFP+ transceiver module - XBR-000198-AX
Price: $1,56199
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), Fibre Channel, LC single mode, up to 6.2 miles, 1310 nm - XBR-000198-AX

Item#:  KXI-300799522  | Model#: XBR-000198-AX
Price:
$1,561.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Axiom 16Gb SFP+ transceiver module - XBR-000198-AX Product Details

Transceiver-module

Axiom SFP+ transceiver module
In all OEM applications, Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant. Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. These transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom - SFP transceiver module comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. Order Axiom SFP+ transceiver module now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • compliant in all OEM applications
  • Complete comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA)
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Max Transfer Distance: up to 6.2 miles transfer distance
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801005863
    Mfg Part No: XBR-000198-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.