Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver - network cable - 131 ft
Price: $21599
ADD TO CART
Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver - network cable - 131 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 131 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - plenum

Item#:  KXI-300799479  | Model#: LCSCB4PAS40-AX
Price:
$215.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver - network cable - 131 ft Product Details

This BENDnFLEX 40 meter LC/SC cable combines OM4 performance with bend-insensitive multimode fiber cable. BENDnFLEX Silver OM4 cable delivers sustain data rates even in tight bend environments.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum
   Length:  40 m

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801004972
    Mfg Part No: LCSCB4PAS40-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.