Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $53399
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-10357) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Dell PowerEdge R220, R320, R420, R620, R720, R820,

Item#:  KXI-300796285  | Model#: 407-10357-AX
Price:
$533.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ transceiver modules meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. These transceivers fully comply with the multi-source agreement (MSA).

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 407-10357

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell PowerEdge 2970, R220, R320, R420, R420xr, R510, R610, R620, R710, R715, R720, R720xd, R810, R815, R820, R905, R910, T610, T710, VRTX M520, VRTX M620 ¦ Dell PowerVault NX3000, NX3200
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801001230
    Mfg Part No: 407-10357-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.