Axiom SFP Transceiver - E1MGCWDM8059-AX
Price: $34599
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver - Optical Fiber, Single-mode, Gigabit Ethernet - E1MGCWDM8059-AX

Item#:  KXI-300796284  | Model#: E1MGCWDM8059-AX
Price:
$345.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom SFP Transceiver - E1MGCWDM8059-AX Product Details

Axiom SFP Transceiver
The Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. These transceivers are fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. These transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands residing within the same network. So, purchase the Axiom SFP Transceiver at the earliest of time!

Features :-

  • Optical Fiber Support
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • MSA and RoHS Compliant
  • Optical Network and Data Networking
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801001285
    Mfg Part No: E1MGCWDM8059-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.