Axiom network cable - 39 ft - aqua
Price: $45578
ADD TO CART
Axiom network cable - 39 ft - aqua
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) - 39 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua

Item#:  KXI-300794794  | Model#: MPOMMOM412M-AX
Price:
$455.78
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom network cable - 39 ft - aqua Product Details

Axiom MPO cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser, flame retardant
   Length:  39 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  MTP/MPO multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  MTP/MPO multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282099416
    Mfg Part No: MPOMMOM412M-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.