Axiom network cable - 49 ft - yellow
Price: $33861
ADD TO CART
Axiom network cable - 49 ft - yellow
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO single-mode (M) to MTP/MPO single-mode (F) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - riser - yellow

Item#:  KXI-300794763  | Model#: MPOFMSM15M-AX
Price:
$338.61
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom network cable - 49 ft - yellow Product Details

Axiom MPO cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser, latching connectors, flame retardant
   Length:  49 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  MTP/MPO single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  MTP/MPO single-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5, IEC 61300-3-35

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282099744
    Mfg Part No: MPOFMSM15M-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.