Axiom network cable - 66 ft - aqua
Price: $41200
ADD TO CART
Axiom network cable - 66 ft - aqua
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) - 66 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - aqua

Item#:  KXI-300794744  | Model#: MPOMMOM320M-AX
Price:
$412.00
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom network cable - 66 ft - aqua Product Details

Axiom offers efficient and cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. Axiom uses only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network, you'll receive high quality connectivity products.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser, flame retardant
   Length:  20 m
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  MTP/MPO multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  MTP/MPO multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282095050
    Mfg Part No: MPOMMOM320M-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.