Axiom AX - network cable - 39 ft - aqua
Price: $34891
ADD TO CART
Axiom AX - network cable - 39 ft - aqua
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom AX - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (M) - 39 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - aqua

Item#:  KXI-300794743  | Model#: MPOMMOM312M-AX
Price:
$348.91
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom AX - network cable - 39 ft - aqua Product Details

Axiom MPO cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  Flame retardant PVC (FR PVC)
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser, latching connectors, flame retardant
   Length:  12 m
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  MPO multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  MPO multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282095036
    Mfg Part No: MPOMMOM312M-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.