Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $67823
ADD TO CART
Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  KXI-300794319  | Model#: SRXXFP10GESR-AX
Price:
$678.23
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom XFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282098815
    Mfg Part No: SRXXFP10GESR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.