Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8 Gbps
Price: $62346
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8 Gbps
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: IBM 45W1216 ) - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for IBM System Storage SAN24B-4, SAN40B-4

Item#:  KXI-300793388  | Model#: 45W1216-AX
Price:
$623.46
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8 Gbps Product Details

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  IBM 45W1216

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  IBM System Storage SAN24B-4, SAN40B-4
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282098716
    Mfg Part No: 45W1216-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.