Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps
Price: $1,65496
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 490 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  KXI-300793380  | Model#: IACQSFPFOTA-AX
Price:
$1,654.96
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282098556
    Mfg Part No: IACQSFPFOTA-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.