Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps
Price: $4,84599
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GBase-LR4 - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  KXI-300793379  | Model#: IACQSFPLRFOT-AX
Price:
$4,845.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gbps Product Details

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282098549
    Mfg Part No: IACQSFPLRFOT-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.