Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1
Price: $46499
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Dell 430-4586 ) - 1000Base-ZX - LC single mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Dell Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064

Item#:  KXI-300792960  | Model#: 430-4586-AX
Price:
$464.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Product Details

Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” transceivers. The transceivers fully work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 430-4586

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282098389
    Mfg Part No: 430-4586-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.