Axiom QSFP+ transceiver module - 10319-AX
Price: $63199
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-SR4, MPO multi-mode, up to 492 ft, 850 nm - 10319-AX

Item#:  KXI-300792394  | Model#: 10319-AX
Price:
$631.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom QSFP+ transceiver module - 10319-AX Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ transceiver module
In all OEM applications, Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant. Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. These transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom QSFP+ transceiver module comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. Order Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • 100% guaranteed compatibility
  • Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282097900
    Mfg Part No: 10319-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.