Axiom 321-1486-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $47899
ADD TO CART
Axiom 321-1486-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 321-1486-AX - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: NetScout 321-1486 ) - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  KXI-300791160  | Model#: 321-1486-AX
Price:
$478.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom 321-1486-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  NetScout 321-1486

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282096781
    Mfg Part No: 321-1486-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.