Axiom 10052H-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $11499
ADD TO CART
Axiom 10052H-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 10052H-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10052H ) - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Extreme Networks Summit X440

Item#:  KXI-300790908  | Model#: 10052H-AX
Price:
$114.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom 10052H-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

These Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. These transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme Networks 10052H

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Extreme Networks Summit X440-24p, X440-24p-10G, X440-24t, X440-24T-10G, X440-24tDC, X440-24x, X440-24x-10G, X440-48p, X440-48p-10G, X440-48t, X440-48T-10G, X440-48tDC, X440-8p, X440-8t, X440-L2-24t, X440-L2-48t
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282096095
    Mfg Part No: 10052H-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.