Price: $7799
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MO

Item#:  ANW-300767041  | Model#: GLC-LH-SMD-AMR
Price:
$77.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF(550m) and SMF(10km), 1310nm GLC-LH-SMD.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco GLC-LH-SMD

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Un
 
  • Manufactured by: Amer Networks
    Warranty provided by: Amer Networks
    UPC No: 650177702193
    Mfg Part No: GLC-LH-SMD-AMR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Amer Networks logos are registered trademarks of Amer Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.