Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber
Price: $4000
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 50' 50ft 15 Meter - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Item#:  TIZ-300736395  | Model#: N306-15M
Price:
$40.00
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Product Details

Tripp Lite's 15 Meter ( 50ft. ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zipped, color coded connectors
   Length:  15 m
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332117625
    Mfg Part No: N306-15M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.