10M DUPLX MM 62.5/125-FIBER PATCH CBL SC/ST
Price: $2720
ADD TO CART
10M DUPLX MM 62.5/125-FIBER PATCH CBL SC/ST
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Item#:  TIZ-300734878  | Model#: N304-10M
Price:
$27.20
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

10M DUPLX MM 62.5/125-FIBER PATCH CBL SC/ST Product Details

Tripp Lite's 10-meter (30ft - 33ft) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zipped, color coded connectors
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332122551
    Mfg Part No: N304-10M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.