C2G Cisco Transceiver Module
Price: $9499
ADD TO CART
C2G Cisco Transceiver Module
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MMD-C2G 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - (replaces Cisco GLC-SX-MMD ) - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (39511)

Item#:  VAB-300700806  | Model#: 39511
Price:
$94.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

C2G Cisco Transceiver Module Product Details

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE, Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, RoHS, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco GLC-SX-MMD

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825 HVSEC Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 ISR IP Video Surveillance Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845 HVSEC Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2950ST-24-LRE, 2950ST-8-LRE, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC-L, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC-S, 356
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120395119
    Mfg Part No: 39511
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.