C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver
Price: $56991
ADD TO CART
C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP+ transceiver module (replaces Cisco SFP-10G-LR ) - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW - LC single mode

Item#:  VAB-300700695  | Model#: 39518
Price:
$569.91
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver Product Details

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-LRM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, RoHS, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-10G-LRM

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120395188
    Mfg Part No: 39518
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.