Allied Telesis Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
Price: $69899
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis Industrial Ethernet Media Converter AT-IMC100T/SCSM - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  AI1-300696753  | Model#: AT-IMC100T/SCSM-80
Price:
$698.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Allied Telesis Industrial Ethernet Media Converter Product Details

Allied Telesis Industrial Ethernet Media Converter offers an operating range from -40 °C to 75 °C. The temperature-hardened IMC series features Plug and Play and auto-negotiation.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  18.6 miles
   Status Indicators:  Diagnostic
   Features:  Auto-negotiation

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.2 in
   Depth:  3.7 in
   Height:  5.5 in
   Weight:  1.54 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 767035199917
    Mfg Part No: AT-IMC100T/SCSM-80
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.