C2G LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $3910
ADD TO CART
C2G LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua

Item#:  VAB-300696014  | Model#: 01008
Price:
$39.10
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120010081
    Mfg Part No: 01008
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0580 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.