C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $6699
ADD TO CART
C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Fiber optic cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 66 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua

Item#:  VAB-300664860  | Model#: 01119
Price:
$66.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  66 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -4 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120011194
    Mfg Part No: 01119
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2780 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.