Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $14999
ADD TO CART
Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t

Item#:  UXT-300657953  | Model#: 10067
Price:
$149.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

The 100FX SFP module for fast Ethernet (FE) ports (Model # 10067) provides a 100-Mbps optical link using LC connectors and 1310-nm multimode fiber (MMF) cable.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Extreme Networks Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    Warranty provided by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No: 644728100675
    Mfg Part No: 10067
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.