Price: $28699
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

100BASE-FX MMF MINI-GBIC-LC CONN

Item#:  UXT-300657843  | Model#: 10063
Price:
$286.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8800 ¦ Extreme Networks Summit X450-24t, X450-24x, X450a-24t, X450a-24tDC, X450a-24x, X450a-24xDC, X450a-48t, X450a-48tDC, X450e-24p, X450e-48p
 
  • Manufactured by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    Warranty provided by: EXTREME NETWORK INC
    UPC No: 644728100637
    Mfg Part No: 10063
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • EXTREME NETWORK INC logos are registered trademarks of EXTREME NETWORK INC. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.