C2G Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SC
Price: $4999
ADD TO CART
C2G Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SC GBIC Transceiver Module - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WS-G5484) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 85

Item#:  VAB-300650866  | Model#: 39520
Price:
$49.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

C2G Cisco WS-G5484 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SC Product Details

This GBIC transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number WS-G5484. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco WS-G5484

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 39520
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:4, Depth:7)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.