C2G Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF
Price: $47999
ADD TO CART
C2G Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up t

Item#:  VAB-300650865  | Model#: 39516
Price:
$479.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

C2G Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF Product Details

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, RoHS, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12, N7K-M132XP-12=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, N7K-M132XP-12-RF, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 39516
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:4, Depth:5)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3900 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.