C2G Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF
Price: $15499
ADD TO CART
C2G Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-GE-100FX) - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH - 100Base-FX - L

Item#:  VAB-300650861  | Model#: 39500
Price:
$154.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

C2G Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF Product Details

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-GE-100FX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
   Data Transfer Rate:  200 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco GLC-GE-100FX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 39500
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:4, Depth:5)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1300 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.