Axiom network coupler
Price: $1534
ADD TO CART
Axiom network coupler
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - Network coupler - SC multi-mode (F) to SC multi-mode (F) - fiber optic - 50 / 62.5 / 125 micron

Item#:  KXI-300645215  | Model#: SCSC-DCP-AX
Price:
$15.34
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom network coupler Product Details

Connect an SC duplex connector to an SC duplex connector to extend the length of a cable run. A great solution when you need to join two fiber patch cables together. The coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your connections are accessible.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network coupler
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 62.5 / 125 micron

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282090642
    Mfg Part No: SCSC-DCP-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.