C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
Price: $78799
ADD TO CART
C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G HP J9151A Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - (replaces HP J9151A ) - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm (39569)

Item#:  VAB-300645029  | Model#: 39569
Price:
$787.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

C2G Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module Product Details

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J9151A. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW/10Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, RoHS, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP J9151A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl ¦ HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable ¦ HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120395690
    Mfg Part No: 39569
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:4, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.