Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable
Price: $3199
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite N320-10M Duplex MMF Patch Cable - 33-Foot, Orange

Item#:  TIZ-300644897  | Model#: N320-10M
Price:
$31.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Duplex MMF Patch Cable Product Details

Tripp Lite N320-10M Duplex MMF Patch Cable
Extend the length of your equipment’s networking capability with the Tripp Lite N320-10M Duplex MMF Patch Cable. This orange Duplex MMF Patch Cable transmits signals through 33-feet of high-quality fiber optic material that has LC male connector on either end to ensure functional LAN operations. For efficient signal routing, choose the Tripp Lite N320-10M Duplex MMF Patch Cable.


Features:

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 10-meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332116901
    Mfg Part No: N320-10M
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.