Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $19915
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Promise VRSFP8G ) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  KXI-300643260  | Model#: VRSFP8G-AX
Price:
$199.15
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1640 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Promise VRSFP8G

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282086850
    Mfg Part No: VRSFP8G-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.