3M DUPLX SMF 8.3/125-FIBER PATCH CBL SC ST
Price: $2880
ADD TO CART
3M DUPLX SMF 8.3/125-FIBER PATCH CBL SC ST
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - riser - yellow

Item#:  TIZ-300641323  | Model#: N354-03M
Price:
$28.80
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

3M DUPLX SMF 8.3/125-FIBER PATCH CBL SC ST Product Details

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser , zipped
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST single mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332117892
    Mfg Part No: N354-03M
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.