Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $13164
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-BIG-SFP-LX-OPTICAL-RS ) - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  KXI-300640468  | Model#: F5UPGSFPLXRS-AX
Price:
$131.64
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  F5 Networks F5-UPG-BIG-SFP-LX-OPTICAL-RS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282086515
    Mfg Part No: F5UPGSFPLXRS-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.