product image
Axiom 90Y9415-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $1,41258
ADD TO CART
Axiom 90Y9415-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 90Y9415-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 90Y9415) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for IBM System Networking RackSwitch G8264; L

Item#:  KXI-300639972  | Model#: 90Y9415-AX
Price:
$1,412.58
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Axiom 90Y9415-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  IBM 90Y9415

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  IBM System Networking RackSwitch G8264CS, G8264T ¦ Lenovo System Networking RackSwitch G8264
 
  • Manufactured by: FatPipe Networks
    Warranty provided by: FatPipe Networks
    UPC No: 845282086270
    Mfg Part No: 90Y9415-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FatPipe Networks logos are registered trademarks of FatPipe Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.