StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode
Price: $4199
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC - Patch cable - SC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow

Item#:  UTY-300639475  | Model#: 32282W
Price:
$41.99
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Product Details

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Jacket Material:  Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Halogen-free
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC single-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Ingram Micro
    Warranty provided by: Ingram Micro
    UPC No: 065030853071
    Mfg Part No: 32282W
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Ingram Micro logos are registered trademarks of Ingram Micro. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.